Active

THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED Financials

Company number
10462881Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Sandgate Park Shopping Centre Bancroft Drive, Ingleby Barwick, Stockton-On-Tees TS17 5AA
Incorporated
04/11/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£39.81K2025
7.09%vs 2024

2024: £37.17K

Total Assets

£100.48K2025
-7.76%vs 2024

2024: £108.94K

Total Liabilities

£60.68K2025
-15.46%vs 2024

2024: £71.77K

Employees

112025
-1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED reported net assets of £39.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.48K and total liabilities of £60.68K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £71.77K in 2024 to £60.68K in 2025 (-15.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£39.81K2025
7.09%from £37.17K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.62%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
60.38%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220242025
Net Assets£-7.41K37.17K39.81K
Total Assets£93.74K108.94K100.48K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£101.16K71.77K60.68K
Employees111211

THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED reported net assets of £39.81K for 2025. That compares with £37.17K in 2024, a change of 7.09%.

What total assets did THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED reported total assets of £100.48K for 2025. That compares with £108.94K in 2024, a change of -7.76%.

What total liabilities did THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £60.68K for 2025. That compares with £71.77K in 2024, a change of -15.46%.

How many people does THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED employ?

toggle

THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Which years of THREE RIVERS INGLEBY BARWICK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.