THREETOPS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05506517Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10 Victoria Road South, Southsea PO5 2DA
- Incorporated
- 12/07/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £73.16K
Total Assets
2024: £129.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £56.76K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THREETOPS LIMITED reported net assets of £54.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £80.69K and total liabilities of £29.25K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £129.25K in 2024 to £80.69K in 2025 (-37.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THREETOPS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-28.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-48.5%
£56.77K in 2023 to £29.25K in 2025
THREETOPS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THREETOPS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.78%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THREETOPS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 81.51K | 61.69K | 74.23K | 73.16K | 54.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 123.62K | 115.22K | 130.33K | 129.25K | 80.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.78K | 54.19K | 56.77K | 56.76K | 29.25K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
THREETOPS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THREETOPS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THREETOPS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THREETOPS LIMITED report in 2025?
THREETOPS LIMITED reported net assets of £54.69K for 2025. That compares with £73.16K in 2024, a change of -25.24%.
What total assets did THREETOPS LIMITED report in 2025?
THREETOPS LIMITED reported total assets of £80.69K for 2025. That compares with £129.25K in 2024, a change of -37.57%.
What total liabilities did THREETOPS LIMITED report in 2025?
THREETOPS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.25K for 2025. That compares with £56.76K in 2024, a change of -48.46%.
How many people does THREETOPS LIMITED employ?
THREETOPS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have THREETOPS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THREETOPS LIMITED's net assets fell by 26.3%, total assets fell by 38.1% and total liabilities fell by 48.5%. Net assets contracted at 14.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £74.23K to £54.69K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of THREETOPS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.