THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. Financials
- Company number
- 12429992Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Rackham Close, Cambridge CB4 3HX
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-8.29K
Total Assets
2023: £49.69K
Total Liabilities
2023: £57.98K
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. reported net assets of £13.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.99K and total liabilities of £56.72K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-8.29K in 2023 to £13.27K in 2024 (260.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+43% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+104%
£34.23K in 2022 to £69.99K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-23.1%
13 in 2022 to 10 in 2024
THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.96%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.04%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -37.15K | -38.41K | -8.29K | 13.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.20K | 34.23K | 49.69K | 69.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 70.35K | 72.64K | 57.98K | 56.72K |
| Employees | 16 | 13 | 13 | 10 |
THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. report in 2024?
THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. reported net assets of £13.27K for 2024. That compares with £-8.29K in 2023, a change of 260.08%.
What total assets did THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. report in 2024?
THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. reported total assets of £69.99K for 2024. That compares with £49.69K in 2023, a change of 40.86%.
What total liabilities did THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. report in 2024?
THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. reported total liabilities of £56.72K for 2024. That compares with £57.98K in 2023, a change of -2.17%.
How many people does THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. employ?
THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
How have THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C.'s total assets rose by 104%, total liabilities fell by 21.9% and employee numbers fell by 23.1%. Total assets compounded at 43% a year across the two years to 2024, from £34.23K to £69.99K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (-3).
Which years of THRIVE ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) C.I.C. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.