Active

THRIVEGYM247 LTD Financials

Company number
14035600Copy
Copy
Registered office
Alden View, Alden Road. Helmshore, Alden Road, Rossendale BB4 4AQ
Incorporated
08/04/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£177.39K2025
-9.45%vs 2024

2024: £195.90K

Total Assets

£284.09K2025
-91.79%vs 2024

2024: £3.46M

Cash in Bank

£41.76K2024
12.90%vs 2023

2023: £36.99K

Total Liabilities

£106.69K2025
-93.15%vs 2024

2024: £1.56M

Employees

192025
0vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, THRIVEGYM247 LTD reported net assets of £177.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £284.09K, cash in bank of £41.76K and total liabilities of £106.69K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.46M in 2024 to £284.09K in 2025 (-91.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£177.39K2025
-9.45%from £195.90K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THRIVEGYM247 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£201.42K2023£177.39K2025
-11.9%vs 2023

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.49M2023£284.09K2025
-91.9%vs 2023

-71.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.58M2023£106.69K2025
-93.2%vs 2023

-74% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023192025
+46.2%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Employees+46.2%

13 in 2023 to 19 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-93.2%

£1.58M in 2023 to £106.69K in 2025

THRIVEGYM247 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THRIVEGYM247 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
37.56%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.68%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.21%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THRIVEGYM247 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£201.42K195.90K177.39K
Total Assets£3.49M3.46M284.09K
Cash in Bank£36.99K41.76K–
Total Liabilities£1.58M1.56M106.69K
Employees131919

THRIVEGYM247 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THRIVEGYM247 LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THRIVEGYM247 LTD reported net assets of £177.39K for 2025. That compares with £195.90K in 2024, a change of -9.45%.

THRIVEGYM247 LTD reported total assets of £284.09K for 2025. That compares with £3.46M in 2024, a change of -91.79%.

THRIVEGYM247 LTD reported cash in bank of £41.76K for 2024. That compares with £36.99K in 2023, a change of 12.90%.

THRIVEGYM247 LTD reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THRIVEGYM247 LTD's net assets fell by 11.9%, total assets fell by 91.9%, total liabilities fell by 93.2% and employee numbers rose by 46.2%. Net assets contracted at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £201.42K to £177.39K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.