THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05991685Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 11a Well Street, Hockley, Birmingham, West Midlands B19 3BG
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
2024: £11.35K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 11
In 2021, THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD reported net assets of £-127.11K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.39K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £11.35K in 2024 to £1.39K in 2025 (-87.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-51.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-76.1%
£5.80K in 2023 to £1.39K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -127.11K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 5.80K | 11.35K | 1.39K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 9 |
THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD report in 2021?
THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD reported net assets of £-127.11K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What cash in bank did THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD report in 2025?
THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD reported cash in bank of £1.39K for 2025. That compares with £11.35K in 2024, a change of -87.78%.
What total liabilities did THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD report in 2021?
THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD employ?
THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
How have THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD's cash in bank fell by 76.1% and employee numbers fell by 18.2%. Cash in bank contracted at 51.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.80K to £1.39K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.