Active

THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06411550Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
14 Lanesborough Drive, Thurcaston, Leicester LE7 7JT
Incorporated
29/10/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£10.46K2025
78.53%vs 2024

2024: £5.86K

Total Assets

£366.13K2025
130.66%vs 2024

2024: £158.73K

Total Liabilities

£355.67K2025
132.66%vs 2024

2024: £152.88K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £10.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £366.13K and total liabilities of £355.67K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £158.73K in 2024 to £366.13K in 2025 (130.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.46K2025
78.53%from £5.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.86%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
97.14%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£2.00625.005.86K10.46K
Total Assets£–153.04K158.73K366.13K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£–152.42K152.88K355.67K
Employees–333

THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £10.46K for 2025. That compares with £5.86K in 2024, a change of 78.53%.

What total assets did THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £366.13K for 2025. That compares with £158.73K in 2024, a change of 130.66%.

What total liabilities did THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £355.67K for 2025. That compares with £152.88K in 2024, a change of 132.66%.

How many people does THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Which years of THURCASTON PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.