Active

THURROCK HAMMERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11828129Copy
Copy
Registered office
Devines Bellefield House, 104 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0RG
Incorporated
15/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-78.002025
87.21%vs 2024

2024: £-610.00

Cash in Bank

£1.50K2025
162.48%vs 2024

2024: £573.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, THURROCK HAMMERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-78.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.50K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £573.00 in 2024 to £1.50K in 2025 (162.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-78.002025
87.21%from £-610.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THURROCK HAMMERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-639.002023£-78.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£543.002023£1.50K2025
+177%vs 2023

+66.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+177%

£543.00 in 2023 to £1.50K in 2025

Every measure that changed in THURROCK HAMMERS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THURROCK HAMMERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-1.03K-658.00-639.00-610.00-78.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£150.00584.00543.00573.001.50K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees03333

THURROCK HAMMERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THURROCK HAMMERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THURROCK HAMMERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-78.00 for 2025. That compares with £-610.00 in 2024, a change of 87.21%.

THURROCK HAMMERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.50K for 2025. That compares with £573.00 in 2024, a change of 162.48%.

THURROCK HAMMERS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THURROCK HAMMERS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 177% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 66.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £543.00 to £1.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.