Active

THURSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
03324382Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lermon Court Fairway House, Links Business Park, St Mellons Cardiff CF3 0LT
Incorporated
26/02/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.13M2024
2.88%vs 2023

2023: £2.07M

Total Assets

£5.39M2024
3.56%vs 2023

2023: £5.21M

Cash in Bank

£403.54K2024
-25.76%vs 2023

2023: £543.58K

Total Liabilities

£1.33M2024
5.33%vs 2023

2023: £1.26M

Employees

152024
0vs 2023

2023: 15

In 2024, THURSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £2.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.39M, cash in bank of £403.54K and total liabilities of £1.33M. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £5.21M in 2023 to £5.39M in 2024 (3.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.13M2024
2.88%from £2.07M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THURSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.83M2022£2.13M2024
+16.7%vs 2022

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£761.16K2022£403.54K2024
-47%vs 2022

-27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.98M2022£5.39M2024
+8.4%vs 2022

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.45M2022£1.33M2024
-8.2%vs 2022

-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022152024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+16.7%

£1.83M in 2022 to £2.13M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-47%

£761.16K in 2022 to £403.54K in 2024

THURSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THURSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.50%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.61%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
30.41%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.48%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THURSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.54M1.83M2.07M2.13M
Total Assets£4.51M4.98M5.21M5.39M
Cash in Bank£676.41K761.16K543.58K403.54K
Total Liabilities£1.35M1.45M1.26M1.33M
Employees15151515

THURSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THURSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

THURSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £2.13M for 2024. That compares with £2.07M in 2023, a change of 2.88%.

THURSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £5.39M for 2024. That compares with £5.21M in 2023, a change of 3.56%.

THURSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £403.54K for 2024. That compares with £543.58K in 2023, a change of -25.76%.

THURSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 15 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, THURSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 16.7%, cash in bank fell by 47%, total assets rose by 8.4% and total liabilities fell by 8.2%. Net assets compounded at 8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.83M to £2.13M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 15 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.