TIA RYAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11068132Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 159 Kilburn High Road, London NW6 7HU
- Incorporated
- 16/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.99K
Total Assets
2024: £87.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £59.42K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, TIA RYAN LIMITED reported net assets of £98.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £77.90K and total liabilities of £-20.91K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £59.42K in 2024 to £-20.91K in 2025 (-135.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TIA RYAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+41.6%
£54.99K in 2023 to £77.90K in 2025
Every measure that changed in TIA RYAN LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TIA RYAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 126.84%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -26.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TIA RYAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.58K | -4.77K | 87.62K | 20.99K | 98.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 47.02K | 48.01K | 54.99K | 87.19K | 77.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 45.44K | 52.78K | -113.74K | 59.42K | -20.91K |
| Employees | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
TIA RYAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TIA RYAN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIA RYAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TIA RYAN LIMITED report in 2025?
TIA RYAN LIMITED reported net assets of £98.81K for 2025. That compares with £20.99K in 2024, a change of 370.85%.
What total assets did TIA RYAN LIMITED report in 2025?
TIA RYAN LIMITED reported total assets of £77.90K for 2025. That compares with £87.19K in 2024, a change of -10.65%.
What total liabilities did TIA RYAN LIMITED report in 2025?
TIA RYAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-20.91K for 2025. That compares with £59.42K in 2024, a change of -135.19%.
How many people does TIA RYAN LIMITED employ?
TIA RYAN LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have TIA RYAN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TIA RYAN LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.8%, total assets rose by 41.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £87.62K to £98.81K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Which years of TIA RYAN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.