Active

TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06070408Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Tibbs And Simmons Ltd, Nates Lane, Wrington, Bristol BS40 5RS
Incorporated
26/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.68M2025
49.63%vs 2024

2024: £1.12M

Total Assets

£4.17M2025
18.85%vs 2024

2024: £3.51M

Cash in Bank

£357.62K2025
11.39%vs 2024

2024: £321.05K

Total Liabilities

£981.19K2025
16.70%vs 2024

2024: £840.80K

Employees

82025
+1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.68M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.17M, cash in bank of £357.62K and total liabilities of £981.19K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.51M in 2024 to £4.17M in 2025 (18.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.68M2025
49.63%from £1.12M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£955.91K2023£1.68M2025
+75.6%vs 2023

+32.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£68.91K2023£357.62K2025
+419%vs 2023

+128% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.38M2023£4.17M2025
+23.3%vs 2023

+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£844.53K2023£981.19K2025
+16.2%vs 2023

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202382025
+60%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+419%

£68.91K in 2023 to £357.62K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.27%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
23.55%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
36.45%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.58%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.07M904.17K955.91K1.12M1.68M
Total Assets£3.31M3.29M3.38M3.51M4.17M
Cash in Bank£75.31K87.19K68.91K321.05K357.62K
Total Liabilities£675.24K841.47K844.53K840.80K981.19K
Employees67578

TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.68M for 2025. That compares with £1.12M in 2024, a change of 49.63%.

What total assets did TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.17M for 2025. That compares with £3.51M in 2024, a change of 18.85%.

What cash in bank did TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £357.62K for 2025. That compares with £321.05K in 2024, a change of 11.39%.

How many people does TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED employ?

toggle

TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 75.6%, cash in bank rose by 419%, total assets rose by 23.3% and total liabilities rose by 16.2%. Net assets compounded at 32.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £955.91K to £1.68M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of TIBBS AND SIMMONS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.