Active

TICKTOCKBOX LIMITED Financials

Company number
08098707Copy
Copy
Registered office
36 New Road, Wood Green, London N22 5ET
Incorporated
08/06/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-38.93K2025
-1.09%vs 2024

2024: £-38.51K

Cash in Bank

£71.002022
255.00%vs 2021

2021: £20.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TICKTOCKBOX LIMITED reported net assets of £-38.93K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £71.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-38.51K in 2024 to £-38.93K in 2025 (-1.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-38.93K2025
-1.09%from £-38.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TICKTOCKBOX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-38.09K2023£-38.93K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in TICKTOCKBOX LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TICKTOCKBOX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-36.65K-37.19K-38.09K-38.51K-38.93K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£20.0071.00–––
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.000.00
Employees14333

TICKTOCKBOX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TICKTOCKBOX LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TICKTOCKBOX LIMITED reported net assets of £-38.93K for 2025. That compares with £-38.51K in 2024, a change of -1.09%.

TICKTOCKBOX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £71.00 for 2022. That compares with £20.00 in 2021, a change of 255.00%.

TICKTOCKBOX LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

TICKTOCKBOX LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TICKTOCKBOX LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. TICKTOCKBOX LIMITED reported net assets of £-38.09K in 2023 against £-38.93K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.