TIDE PLATFORM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09595646CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4th Floor The Featherstone Building, 66 City Road, London EC1Y 2AL
- Incorporated
- 18/05/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 956,000 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £7.01M
Total Assets
2023: £1.09M
Cash in Bank
2023: £31.13M
Employees
2023: 735,000
In 2024, TIDE PLATFORM LTD reported net assets of £7.67M. The same filing shows total assets of £561.00K and cash in bank of £38.91M. Reported headcount was 956,000 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £31.13M in 2023 to £38.91M in 2024 (25.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TIDE PLATFORM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+164161%
582 in 2022 to 956,000 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for TIDE PLATFORM LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TIDE PLATFORM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,367.91%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 6,936.36%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £185.342024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TIDE PLATFORM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.40M | 6.83M | 7.01M | 7.67M |
| Total Assets£ | 585.41K | 547.42K | 1.09M | 561.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.10M | 32.72M | 31.13M | 38.91M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 437 | 582 | 735,000 | 956,000 |
TIDE PLATFORM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIDE PLATFORM LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
TIDE PLATFORM LTD reported net assets of £7.67M for 2024. That compares with £7.01M in 2023, a change of 9.44%.
TIDE PLATFORM LTD reported total assets of £561.00K for 2024. That compares with £1.09M in 2023, a change of -48.72%.
TIDE PLATFORM LTD reported cash in bank of £38.91M for 2024. That compares with £31.13M in 2023, a change of 25.01%.
TIDE PLATFORM LTD reported 956,000 employees in 2024, compared with 735,000 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, TIDE PLATFORM LTD's net assets rose by 12.4%, cash in bank rose by 18.9%, total assets rose by 2.5% and employee numbers rose by 164161%. Net assets compounded at 6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.83M to £7.67M. Reported headcount went from 582 in 2022 to 956,000 in 2024 (+955418).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.