Active

TIDEWAY PLANT SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03862527Copy
Copy
Registered office
Tideway Diamond Drilling Unit 7, Bowes Estate, Wrotham Road, Meopham DA13 0QB
Incorporated
20/10/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£990.002025
168.29%vs 2024

2024: £369.00

Total Assets

£301.34K2025
0.06%vs 2024

2024: £301.15K

Cash in Bank

£3.15K2025
-86.02%vs 2024

2024: £22.50K

Total Liabilities

£221.04K2025
9.66%vs 2024

2024: £201.57K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, TIDEWAY PLANT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £990.00. The same filing shows total assets of £301.34K, cash in bank of £3.15K and total liabilities of £221.04K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £201.57K in 2024 to £221.04K in 2025 (9.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£990.002025
168.29%from £369.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TIDEWAY PLANT SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£445.002023£990.002025
+122%vs 2023

+49.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.26K2023£3.15K2025
-26.1%vs 2023

-14% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£275.24K2023£301.34K2025
+9.5%vs 2023

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£187.86K2023£221.04K2025
+17.7%vs 2023

+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+122%

£445.00 in 2023 to £990.00 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-26.1%

£4.26K in 2023 to £3.15K in 2025

TIDEWAY PLANT SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TIDEWAY PLANT SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
73.35%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.42%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.04%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TIDEWAY PLANT SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£246.002.10K445.00369.00990.00
Total Assets£261.68K293.62K275.24K301.15K301.34K
Cash in Bank£853.00358.004.26K22.50K3.15K
Total Liabilities£181.26K195.74K187.86K201.57K221.04K
Employees65566

TIDEWAY PLANT SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIDEWAY PLANT SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TIDEWAY PLANT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £990.00 for 2025. That compares with £369.00 in 2024, a change of 168.29%.

TIDEWAY PLANT SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £301.34K for 2025. That compares with £301.15K in 2024, a change of 0.06%.

TIDEWAY PLANT SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.15K for 2025. That compares with £22.50K in 2024, a change of -86.02%.

TIDEWAY PLANT SERVICES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TIDEWAY PLANT SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 122%, cash in bank fell by 26.1%, total assets rose by 9.5% and total liabilities rose by 17.7%. Net assets compounded at 49.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £445.00 to £990.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.