Active

TIDY GARDENS (FIFE) LTD Financials

Company number
SC336764Copy
Copy
Registered office
G6 The Granary Business Centre, Coal Road, Cupar, Fife KY15 5YQ
Incorporated
28/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£129.38K2026
28.75%vs 2025

2025: £100.49K

Total Assets

£65.82K2026
51.88%vs 2025

2025: £43.33K

Cash in Bank

£63.91K2026
26.42%vs 2025

2025: £50.55K

Total Liabilities

£11.77K2026
109.27%vs 2025

2025: £5.62K

Employees

202026
-1vs 2025

2025: 21

In 2026, TIDY GARDENS (FIFE) LTD reported net assets of £129.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £65.82K, cash in bank of £63.91K and total liabilities of £11.77K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £100.49K in 2025 to £129.38K in 2026 (28.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£129.38K2026
28.75%from £100.49K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures TIDY GARDENS (FIFE) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£144.40K2024£129.38K2026
-10.4%vs 2024

-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£71.89K2024£63.91K2026
-11.1%vs 2024

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£64.25K2024£65.82K2026
+2.4%vs 2024

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£10.81K2024£11.77K2026
+8.8%vs 2024

+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202024202026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+8.8%

£10.81K in 2024 to £11.77K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-11.1%

£71.89K in 2024 to £63.91K in 2026

TIDY GARDENS (FIFE) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TIDY GARDENS (FIFE) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
196.58%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
17.88%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
543.13%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
97.11%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TIDY GARDENS (FIFE) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£142.52K145.30K144.40K100.49K129.38K
Total Assets£92.80K63.16K64.25K43.33K65.82K
Cash in Bank£122.68K73.33K71.89K50.55K63.91K
Total Liabilities£8.50K10.28K10.81K5.62K11.77K
Employees1718202120

TIDY GARDENS (FIFE) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIDY GARDENS (FIFE) LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

TIDY GARDENS (FIFE) LTD reported net assets of £129.38K for 2026. That compares with £100.49K in 2025, a change of 28.75%.

TIDY GARDENS (FIFE) LTD reported total assets of £65.82K for 2026. That compares with £43.33K in 2025, a change of 51.88%.

TIDY GARDENS (FIFE) LTD reported cash in bank of £63.91K for 2026. That compares with £50.55K in 2025, a change of 26.42%.

TIDY GARDENS (FIFE) LTD reported 20 employees in 2026, compared with 21 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, TIDY GARDENS (FIFE) LTD's net assets fell by 10.4%, cash in bank fell by 11.1%, total assets rose by 2.4% and total liabilities rose by 8.8%. Net assets contracted at 5.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £144.40K to £129.38K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2024 to 20 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.