TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04010883CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20 Commondale Way, Euroway Industrial Estate, Bradford BD4 6SF
- Incorporated
- 08/06/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 698 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.06M
Total Assets
2024: £26.88M
Cash in Bank
2024: £118.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.66M
Employees
2024: 554
In 2025, TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED reported net assets of £8.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £33.20M, cash in bank of £81.06K and total liabilities of £13.91M. Reported headcount was 698 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £26.88M in 2024 to £33.20M in 2025 (23.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+71.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-77.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+196%
£2.84M in 2023 to £8.40M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-95%
£1.61M in 2023 to £81.06K in 2025
TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.30%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.90%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.58%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.24%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.84M | 5.06M | 8.40M |
| Total Assets£ | 20.24M | 26.88M | 33.20M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.61M | 118.59K | 81.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.93M | 11.66M | 13.91M |
| Employees | 450 | 554 | 698 |
TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED reported net assets of £8.40M for 2025. That compares with £5.06M in 2024, a change of 65.98%.
TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED reported total assets of £33.20M for 2025. That compares with £26.88M in 2024, a change of 23.53%.
TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £81.06K for 2025. That compares with £118.59K in 2024, a change of -31.65%.
TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED reported 698 employees in 2025, compared with 554 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED's net assets rose by 196%, cash in bank fell by 95%, total assets rose by 64% and total liabilities rose by 27.3%. Net assets compounded at 71.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.84M to £8.40M. Reported headcount went from 450 in 2023 to 698 in 2025 (+248).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.