Active

TILSWORTH MONTESSORI SCHOOL LIMITED Financials

Company number
04971932Copy
Copy
Registered office
118-120 London Road, Mitcham, Surrey CR4 3LE
Incorporated
21/11/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-108.41K2025
-2.69%vs 2024

2024: £-105.56K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, TILSWORTH MONTESSORI SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £-108.41K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-105.56K in 2024 to £-108.41K in 2025 (-2.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-108.41K2025
-2.69%from £-105.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TILSWORTH MONTESSORI SCHOOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-100.69K2023£-108.41K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in TILSWORTH MONTESSORI SCHOOL LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TILSWORTH MONTESSORI SCHOOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-76.37K90.82K-100.69K-105.56K-108.41K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.000.00
Employees44555

TILSWORTH MONTESSORI SCHOOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TILSWORTH MONTESSORI SCHOOL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TILSWORTH MONTESSORI SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £-108.41K for 2025. That compares with £-105.56K in 2024, a change of -2.69%.

TILSWORTH MONTESSORI SCHOOL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

TILSWORTH MONTESSORI SCHOOL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TILSWORTH MONTESSORI SCHOOL LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. TILSWORTH MONTESSORI SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £-100.69K in 2023 against £-108.41K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.