TIM ROSE ELECTRICAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04225520CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 34, Meadow Mills, Dixon Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 1HH
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.91K
Total Assets
2024: £101.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £85.77K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, TIM ROSE ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £8.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £113.02K and total liabilities of £104.05K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £85.77K in 2024 to £104.05K in 2025 (21.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TIM ROSE ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+44.9%
£71.82K in 2023 to £104.05K in 2025
Every measure that changed in TIM ROSE ELECTRICAL LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TIM ROSE ELECTRICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.94%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.06%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TIM ROSE ELECTRICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.71K | 13.88K | 8.89K | 15.91K | 8.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 94.91K | 120.68K | 80.71K | 101.68K | 113.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.19K | 106.81K | 71.82K | 85.77K | 104.05K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
TIM ROSE ELECTRICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIM ROSE ELECTRICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TIM ROSE ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £8.97K for 2025. That compares with £15.91K in 2024, a change of -43.63%.
TIM ROSE ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £113.02K for 2025. That compares with £101.68K in 2024, a change of 11.16%.
TIM ROSE ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £104.05K for 2025. That compares with £85.77K in 2024, a change of 21.32%.
TIM ROSE ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TIM ROSE ELECTRICAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.9%, total assets rose by 40%, total liabilities rose by 44.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.89K to £8.97K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.