Active

TIMBER & TILE TRADE LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI069544Copy
Copy
Registered office
River House, Home Avenue, Newry, Co Down BT34 2DL
Incorporated
10/06/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.15M2025
1.88%vs 2024

2024: £6.04M

Total Assets

£8.24M2025
4.76%vs 2024

2024: £7.87M

Cash in Bank

£663.19K2025
8.94%vs 2024

2024: £608.78K

Total Liabilities

£958.54K2025
38.94%vs 2024

2024: £689.91K

Employees

112025
+1vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, TIMBER & TILE TRADE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.24M, cash in bank of £663.19K and total liabilities of £958.54K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £7.87M in 2024 to £8.24M in 2025 (4.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.15M2025
1.88%from £6.04M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TIMBER & TILE TRADE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
74.61%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.63%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
69.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.04%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TIMBER & TILE TRADE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120242025
Net Assets£4.85M6.04M6.15M
Total Assets£6.72M7.87M8.24M
Cash in Bank£1.68M608.78K663.19K
Total Liabilities£604.24K689.91K958.54K
Employees131011

TIMBER & TILE TRADE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIMBER & TILE TRADE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TIMBER & TILE TRADE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.15M for 2025. That compares with £6.04M in 2024, a change of 1.88%.

TIMBER & TILE TRADE LIMITED reported total assets of £8.24M for 2025. That compares with £7.87M in 2024, a change of 4.76%.

TIMBER & TILE TRADE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £663.19K for 2025. That compares with £608.78K in 2024, a change of 8.94%.

TIMBER & TILE TRADE LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.