Active

TIME FOR TEETH LIMITED Financials

Company number
07262547Copy
Copy
Registered office
80 Bridgford Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham NG2 6AX
Incorporated
24/05/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
127 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.71M2025
20.23%vs 2024

2024: £1.42M

Total Assets

£2.78M2025
12.93%vs 2024

2024: £2.46M

Cash in Bank

£616.67K2025
10.73%vs 2024

2024: £556.91K

Total Liabilities

£1.07M2025
2.93%vs 2024

2024: £1.04M

Employees

1272025
+25vs 2024

2024: 102

In 2025, TIME FOR TEETH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.71M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.78M, cash in bank of £616.67K and total liabilities of £1.07M. Reported headcount was 127 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.46M in 2024 to £2.78M in 2025 (12.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.71M2025
20.23%from £1.42M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TIME FOR TEETH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.55M2023£1.71M2025
+10.2%vs 2023

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£846.21K2023£616.67K2025
-27.1%vs 2023

-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.38M2023£2.78M2025
+16.7%vs 2023

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£829.13K2023£1.07M2025
+28.8%vs 2023

+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9220231272025
+38%vs 2023+35

Biggest increase

Employees+38%

92 in 2023 to 127 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-27.1%

£846.21K in 2023 to £616.67K in 2025

TIME FOR TEETH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TIME FOR TEETH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.57%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
38.43%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
57.72%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TIME FOR TEETH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.30M1.38M1.55M1.42M1.71M
Total Assets£1.87M2.11M2.38M2.46M2.78M
Cash in Bank£637.11K848.42K846.21K556.91K616.67K
Total Liabilities£577.12K732.42K829.13K1.04M1.07M
Employees737392102127

TIME FOR TEETH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIME FOR TEETH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TIME FOR TEETH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.71M for 2025. That compares with £1.42M in 2024, a change of 20.23%.

TIME FOR TEETH LIMITED reported total assets of £2.78M for 2025. That compares with £2.46M in 2024, a change of 12.93%.

TIME FOR TEETH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £616.67K for 2025. That compares with £556.91K in 2024, a change of 10.73%.

TIME FOR TEETH LIMITED reported 127 employees in 2025, compared with 102 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TIME FOR TEETH LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.2%, cash in bank fell by 27.1%, total assets rose by 16.7% and total liabilities rose by 28.8%. Net assets compounded at 5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.55M to £1.71M. Reported headcount went from 92 in 2023 to 127 in 2025 (+35).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.