Active

TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD Financials

Company number
01644629Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5, Rio House, High Street, Ripley, Surrey GU23 6AE
Incorporated
18/06/1982

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£8.002026
-99.37%vs 2025

2025: £1.26K

Total Assets

£81.52K2026
-4.14%vs 2025

2025: £85.04K

Total Liabilities

£81.52K2026
-2.71%vs 2025

2025: £83.78K

Employees

42026
+1vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD reported net assets of £8.00. The same filing shows total assets of £81.52K and total liabilities of £81.52K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £85.04K in 2025 to £81.52K in 2026 (-4.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.002026
-99.37%from £1.26K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.41K2024£8.002026
-99.4%vs 2024

-92.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£82.85K2024£81.52K2026
-1.6%vs 2024

-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£81.44K2024£81.52K2026
+<0.1%vs 2024

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202442026
+33.3%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99.4%

£1.41K in 2024 to £8.00 in 2026

TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.01%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.99%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£8.73K640.001.41K1.26K8.00
Total Assets£76.61K74.09K82.85K85.04K81.52K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£67.88K73.45K81.44K83.78K81.52K
Employees43334

TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD reported net assets of £8.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.26K in 2025, a change of -99.37%.

TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD reported total assets of £81.52K for 2026. That compares with £85.04K in 2025, a change of -4.14%.

TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD reported total liabilities of £81.52K for 2026. That compares with £83.78K in 2025, a change of -2.71%.

TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, TIME FOR YOU WEYBRIDGE LTD's net assets fell by 99.4%, total assets fell by 1.6%, total liabilities rose by <0.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 92.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.41K to £8.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.