Active

TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
07300206Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 1 Imperial Food Park, Imperial Avenue, South Bank, Middlesbrough TS6 6BA
Incorporated
30/06/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.53M2025
-1.30%vs 2024

2024: £1.55M

Total Liabilities

£916.79K2025
3.06%vs 2024

2024: £889.61K

Employees

42025
+1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.53M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £916.79K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £889.61K in 2024 to £916.79K in 2025 (3.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.53M2025
-1.30%from £1.55M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.57M2023£1.53M2025
-2.3%vs 2023

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£864.31K2023£916.79K2025
+6.1%vs 2023

+3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-2.3%

£1.57M in 2023 to £1.53M in 2025

TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Revenue per employee
£6.00K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.47M1.60M1.57M1.55M1.53M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.23M832.55K864.31K889.61K916.79K
Employees03334

TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.53M for 2025. That compares with £1.55M in 2024, a change of -1.30%.

What total liabilities did TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £916.79K for 2025. That compares with £889.61K in 2024, a change of 3.06%.

How many people does TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.3%, total liabilities rose by 6.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.57M to £1.53M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of TIME PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.