Active

TIMEC 1738 LIMITED Financials

Company number
13049540Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 6 City Quadrant, 11 Waterloo Square, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear NE1 4DP
Incorporated
30/11/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.25M2025
1.50K%vs 2024

2024: £-376.42K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, TIMEC 1738 LIMITED reported net assets of £5.25M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-376.42K in 2024 to £5.25M in 2025 (1.50K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.25M2025
1.50K%from £-376.42K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TIMEC 1738 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-317.04K2023£5.25M2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£712.27K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£712.27K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

TIMEC 1738 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TIMEC 1738 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£11.74K-182.15K-317.04K-376.42K5.25M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£2.14M1.42M712.27K0.000.00
Employees33300

TIMEC 1738 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TIMEC 1738 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIMEC 1738 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TIMEC 1738 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TIMEC 1738 LIMITED reported net assets of £5.25M for 2025. That compares with £-376.42K in 2024, a change of 1.50K%.

What total liabilities did TIMEC 1738 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TIMEC 1738 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does TIMEC 1738 LIMITED employ?

toggle

TIMEC 1738 LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have TIMEC 1738 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TIMEC 1738 LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £712.27K to £0.00.

Which years of TIMEC 1738 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.