Active

TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02514759Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Adelaide Grove, London W12 0JU
Incorporated
22/06/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.05M2024
0.64%vs 2023

2023: £4.02M

Total Assets

£7.56M2024
-8.97%vs 2023

2023: £8.30M

Cash in Bank

£1.01M2024
-25.66%vs 2023

2023: £1.36M

Total Liabilities

£328.90K2024
-68.90%vs 2023

2023: £1.06M

Employees

232024
-1vs 2023

2023: 24

In 2024, TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.56M, cash in bank of £1.01M and total liabilities of £328.90K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £8.30M in 2023 to £7.56M in 2024 (-8.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.05M2024
0.64%from £4.02M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.56M2022£4.05M2024
+13.9%vs 2022

+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£961.64K2022£1.01M2024
+5.5%vs 2022

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.97M2022£7.56M2024
-5.2%vs 2022

-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.16M2022£328.90K2024
-71.6%vs 2022

-46.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322022232024
-28.1%vs 2022-9

Biggest increase

Net Assets+13.9%

£3.56M in 2022 to £4.05M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-71.6%

£1.16M in 2022 to £328.90K in 2024

TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.59%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
4.35%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
308.44%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
13.42%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.23M3.56M4.02M4.05M
Total Assets£4.16M7.97M8.30M7.56M
Cash in Bank£376.27K961.64K1.36M1.01M
Total Liabilities£1.93M1.16M1.06M328.90K
Employees23322423

TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.05M for 2024. That compares with £4.02M in 2023, a change of 0.64%.

What total assets did TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.56M for 2024. That compares with £8.30M in 2023, a change of -8.97%.

What cash in bank did TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.01M for 2024. That compares with £1.36M in 2023, a change of -25.66%.

How many people does TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2024, compared with 24 in 2023.

How have TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.9%, cash in bank rose by 5.5%, total assets fell by 5.2% and total liabilities fell by 71.6%. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.56M to £4.05M. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2022 to 23 in 2024 (-9).

Which years of TIMOTHY HATTON ARCHITECTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.