TINBAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03595943Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Shoulder Of Mutton, Main Street Kirk Smeaton, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF8 3JY
- Incorporated
- 09/07/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-285.53K
Total Assets
2024: £117.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £403.31K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, TINBAR LIMITED reported net assets of £-265.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £117.07K and total liabilities of £382.44K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £403.31K in 2024 to £382.44K in 2025 (-5.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TINBAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+6.2%
£110.27K in 2023 to £117.07K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-3.3%
£395.53K in 2023 to £382.44K in 2025
TINBAR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TINBAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -226.69%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 326.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TINBAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -273.83K | -283.29K | -285.26K | -285.53K | -265.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 141.52K | 118.39K | 110.27K | 117.78K | 117.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 415.35K | 401.68K | 395.53K | 403.31K | 382.44K |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
TINBAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TINBAR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TINBAR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TINBAR LIMITED report in 2025?
TINBAR LIMITED reported net assets of £-265.38K for 2025. That compares with £-285.53K in 2024, a change of 7.06%.
What total assets did TINBAR LIMITED report in 2025?
TINBAR LIMITED reported total assets of £117.07K for 2025. That compares with £117.78K in 2024, a change of -0.61%.
What total liabilities did TINBAR LIMITED report in 2025?
TINBAR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £382.44K for 2025. That compares with £403.31K in 2024, a change of -5.17%.
How many people does TINBAR LIMITED employ?
TINBAR LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have TINBAR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TINBAR LIMITED's total assets rose by 6.2%, total liabilities fell by 3.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £110.27K to £117.07K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Which years of TINBAR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.