TINY STARS DAY NURSERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08587726CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ash House, Goulbourne Street, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 1PG
- Incorporated
- 27/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £247.43K
Total Assets
2023: £477.92K
Total Liabilities
2023: £230.49K
Employees
2023: 26
In 2024, TINY STARS DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £283.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £474.14K and total liabilities of £190.84K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £230.49K in 2023 to £190.84K in 2024 (-17.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TINY STARS DAY NURSERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+27.3%
22 in 2022 to 28 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for TINY STARS DAY NURSERY LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TINY STARS DAY NURSERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.75%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.25%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TINY STARS DAY NURSERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 129.79K | 227.49K | 247.43K | 283.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 177.45K | 399.88K | 477.92K | 474.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 47.66K | 172.39K | 230.49K | 190.84K |
| Employees | 8 | 22 | 26 | 28 |
TINY STARS DAY NURSERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TINY STARS DAY NURSERY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
TINY STARS DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £283.29K for 2024. That compares with £247.43K in 2023, a change of 14.49%.
TINY STARS DAY NURSERY LTD reported total assets of £474.14K for 2024. That compares with £477.92K in 2023, a change of -0.79%.
TINY STARS DAY NURSERY LTD reported total liabilities of £190.84K for 2024. That compares with £230.49K in 2023, a change of -17.20%.
TINY STARS DAY NURSERY LTD reported 28 employees in 2024, compared with 26 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, TINY STARS DAY NURSERY LTD's net assets rose by 24.5%, total assets rose by 18.6%, total liabilities rose by 10.7% and employee numbers rose by 27.3%. Net assets compounded at 11.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £227.49K to £283.29K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2022 to 28 in 2024 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.