Active

TIS-LONDON LTD Financials

Company number
08793930Copy
Copy
Registered office
58 Buckingham Gate, London SW1E 6AJ
Incorporated
28/11/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£518.20K2025
-0.01%vs 2024

2024: £518.24K

Total Assets

£518.20K2025
-0.01%vs 2024

2024: £518.24K

Cash in Bank

£67.002025
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TIS-LONDON LTD reported net assets of £518.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £518.20K, cash in bank of £67.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £518.24K in 2024 to £518.20K in 2025 (-0.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£518.20K2025
-0.01%from £518.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TIS-LONDON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
0.01%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TIS-LONDON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£518.30K–518.24K518.20K
Total Assets£518.30K–518.24K518.20K
Cash in Bank£–––67.00
Total Liabilities£0.00–––
Employees3343

TIS-LONDON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIS-LONDON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TIS-LONDON LTD reported net assets of £518.20K for 2025. That compares with £518.24K in 2024, a change of -0.01%.

TIS-LONDON LTD reported total assets of £518.20K for 2025. That compares with £518.24K in 2024, a change of -0.01%.

TIS-LONDON LTD reported cash in bank of £67.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

TIS-LONDON LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.