TITAN ACADEMY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12617490CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Storey's Gate, London SW1P 3AY
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-96.23K
Total Assets
2024: £78.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £174.46K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, TITAN ACADEMY LIMITED reported net assets of £-445.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £248.75K and total liabilities of £693.93K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £174.46K in 2024 to £693.93K in 2025 (297.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TITAN ACADEMY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-41.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+312% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1597%
£40.90K in 2023 to £693.93K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-165%
£690.15K in 2023 to £-445.18K in 2025
TITAN ACADEMY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TITAN ACADEMY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -178.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 278.96%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TITAN ACADEMY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -105.93K | 165.00K | 690.15K | -96.23K | -445.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 139.99K | 175.60K | 731.05K | 78.24K | 248.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 245.92K | 10.60K | 40.90K | 174.46K | 693.93K |
| Employees | 1 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 8 |
TITAN ACADEMY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TITAN ACADEMY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TITAN ACADEMY LIMITED reported net assets of £-445.18K for 2025. That compares with £-96.23K in 2024, a change of -362.64%.
TITAN ACADEMY LIMITED reported total assets of £248.75K for 2025. That compares with £78.24K in 2024, a change of 217.95%.
TITAN ACADEMY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £693.93K for 2025. That compares with £174.46K in 2024, a change of 297.76%.
TITAN ACADEMY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TITAN ACADEMY LIMITED's net assets fell by 165%, total assets fell by 66%, total liabilities rose by 1597% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Total assets contracted at 41.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £731.05K to £248.75K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.