Active

TITAN PROPS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC371514Copy
Copy
Registered office
24 - 26 Lewis Street, Stornoway, Isle Of Lewis HS1 2JF
Incorporated
20/01/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£32.62K2025
109.04%vs 2024

2024: £15.60K

Total Assets

£57.73K2025
39.18%vs 2024

2024: £41.48K

Total Liabilities

£25.12K2025
-2.95%vs 2024

2024: £25.88K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, TITAN PROPS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.73K and total liabilities of £25.12K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £15.60K in 2024 to £32.62K in 2025 (109.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£32.62K2025
109.04%from £15.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TITAN PROPS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£36.14K2023£32.62K2025
-9.7%vs 2023

-5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£67.49K2023£57.73K2025
-14.5%vs 2023

-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£31.35K2023£25.12K2025
-19.9%vs 2023

-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-19.9%

£31.35K in 2023 to £25.12K in 2025

TITAN PROPS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TITAN PROPS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.50%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
43.50%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TITAN PROPS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.98K24.85K36.14K15.60K32.62K
Total Assets£61.29K63.73K67.49K41.48K57.73K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£54.31K38.88K31.35K25.88K25.12K
Employees25455

TITAN PROPS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TITAN PROPS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TITAN PROPS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.62K for 2025. That compares with £15.60K in 2024, a change of 109.04%.

TITAN PROPS LIMITED reported total assets of £57.73K for 2025. That compares with £41.48K in 2024, a change of 39.18%.

TITAN PROPS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £25.12K for 2025. That compares with £25.88K in 2024, a change of -2.95%.

TITAN PROPS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TITAN PROPS LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.7%, total assets fell by 14.5%, total liabilities fell by 19.9% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.14K to £32.62K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.