TITCHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION Financials
- Company number
- 05372712CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Titchfield Community Centre, Mill Street, Titchfield Fareham, Hampshire PO14 4AB
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £99.86K
Total Assets
2024: £121.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £22.10K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, TITCHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £108.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £133.12K and total liabilities of £24.18K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £121.96K in 2024 to £133.12K in 2025 (9.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TITCHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.3%
£21.35K in 2023 to £24.18K in 2025
Every measure that changed in TITCHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TITCHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.84%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.16%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TITCHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 108.79K | 99.86K | 108.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 130.14K | 121.96K | 133.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.35K | 22.10K | 24.18K |
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 15 |
TITCHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TITCHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TITCHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £108.94K for 2025. That compares with £99.86K in 2024, a change of 9.09%.
TITCHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported total assets of £133.12K for 2025. That compares with £121.96K in 2024, a change of 9.15%.
TITCHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported total liabilities of £24.18K for 2025. That compares with £22.10K in 2024, a change of 9.43%.
TITCHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TITCHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION's net assets rose by 0.1%, total assets rose by 2.3%, total liabilities rose by 13.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £108.79K to £108.94K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 15 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.