TITUSLIGHT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01570034Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Cedar Lodge, Thackers Lane, Branston, Lincoln LN4 1LT
- Incorporated
- 25/06/1981
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £154.55K
Total Assets
2024: £167.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £13.35K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, TITUSLIGHT LIMITED reported net assets of £170.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £185.76K and total liabilities of £14.81K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £167.90K in 2024 to £185.76K in 2025 (10.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TITUSLIGHT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for TITUSLIGHT LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TITUSLIGHT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.03%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 7.97%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TITUSLIGHT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 125.67K | 20.40K | 138.57K | 154.55K | 170.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 139.12K | – | 148.13K | 167.90K | 185.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.44K | – | 9.56K | 13.35K | 14.81K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
TITUSLIGHT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TITUSLIGHT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TITUSLIGHT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TITUSLIGHT LIMITED report in 2025?
TITUSLIGHT LIMITED reported net assets of £170.95K for 2025. That compares with £154.55K in 2024, a change of 10.61%.
What total assets did TITUSLIGHT LIMITED report in 2025?
TITUSLIGHT LIMITED reported total assets of £185.76K for 2025. That compares with £167.90K in 2024, a change of 10.64%.
What total liabilities did TITUSLIGHT LIMITED report in 2025?
TITUSLIGHT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £14.81K for 2025. That compares with £13.35K in 2024, a change of 10.94%.
How many people does TITUSLIGHT LIMITED employ?
TITUSLIGHT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have TITUSLIGHT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TITUSLIGHT LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.4%, total assets rose by 25.4%, total liabilities rose by 55% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £138.57K to £170.95K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of TITUSLIGHT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.