TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10564591Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 152 Plumstead High Street, London SE18 1JQ
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £74.38K
Total Assets
2024: £56.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-89.06K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £129.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £44.26K and total liabilities of £-140.36K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £74.38K in 2024 to £129.95K in 2025 (74.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+79.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+224%
£40.15K in 2023 to £129.95K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-31.9%
£65.03K in 2023 to £44.26K in 2025
TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 293.61%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -317.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.53K | 11.95K | 40.15K | 74.38K | 129.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 80.42K | 132.83K | 65.03K | 56.13K | 44.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -33.24K | 101.95K | -57.08K | -89.06K | -140.36K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 7 |
TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £129.95K for 2025. That compares with £74.38K in 2024, a change of 74.70%.
What total assets did TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD reported total assets of £44.26K for 2025. That compares with £56.13K in 2024, a change of -21.14%.
What total liabilities did TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD reported total liabilities of £-140.36K for 2025. That compares with £-89.06K in 2024, a change of -57.60%.
How many people does TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD employ?
TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD's net assets rose by 224%, total assets fell by 31.9% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Net assets compounded at 79.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £40.15K to £129.95K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of TIWA N TIWA AFRICAN RESTAURANT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.