TJH1868 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC717684Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Thomas Johnstone Limited, Cartside Avenue, Inchinnan Business Park, Renfrew PA4 9RU
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 217 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £997.29K
Total Assets
2024: £5.17M
Total Liabilities
2024: £249.38K
Employees
2024: 214
In 2025, TJH1868 LIMITED reported net assets of £997.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.17M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 217 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £249.38K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TJH1868 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+3.8%
209 in 2023 to 217 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£644.71K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
TJH1868 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TJH1868 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TJH1868 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 997.29K | 997.29K | 997.29K | 997.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.17M | 5.17M | 5.17M | 5.17M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 644.71K | 249.38K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 199 | 209 | 214 | 217 |
TJH1868 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TJH1868 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TJH1868 LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TJH1868 LIMITED report in 2025?
TJH1868 LIMITED reported net assets of £997.29K for 2025. That compares with £997.29K in 2024.
What total assets did TJH1868 LIMITED report in 2025?
TJH1868 LIMITED reported total assets of £5.17M for 2025. That compares with £5.17M in 2024.
What total liabilities did TJH1868 LIMITED report in 2025?
TJH1868 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £249.38K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does TJH1868 LIMITED employ?
TJH1868 LIMITED reported 217 employees in 2025, compared with 214 in 2024.
How have TJH1868 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TJH1868 LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 3.8%. Reported headcount went from 209 in 2023 to 217 in 2025 (+8). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 3.8% from 209 to 217.
Which years of TJH1868 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.