Active

TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09416077Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
40 St James's Place, London SW1A 1NS
Incorporated
02/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£500.40K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £500.40K

Employees

02024
-5vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £500.40K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Employees fell from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2024 (-5). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£500.40K2024
No changefrom £500.40K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£500.10K2022£500.40K2024
+<0.1%vs 2022

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202202024
-100%vs 2022-5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+<0.1%

£500.10K in 2022 to £500.40K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£500.10K500.10K500.40K500.40K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees5550

TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £500.40K for 2024. That compares with £500.40K in 2023.

How many people does TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by <0.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £500.10K to £500.40K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-5).

Which years of TLO HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.