TLSSC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08428381Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £130.74K
Total Assets
2025: £150.00
Cash in Bank
2025: £44.22K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, TLSSC LIMITED reported net assets of £150.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.10K and cash in bank of £133.21K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £44.22K in 2025 to £133.21K in 2026 (201.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TLSSC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+72.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+144% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+498%
£351.00 in 2024 to £2.10K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for TLSSC LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TLSSC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7,162.96%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 6,349.24%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TLSSC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.77K | 56.04K | 81.64K | 130.74K | 150.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 351.00 | 150.00 | 2.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.90K | 37.18K | 44.90K | 44.22K | 133.21K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
TLSSC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TLSSC LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TLSSC LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did TLSSC LIMITED report in 2026?
TLSSC LIMITED reported net assets of £150.28K for 2026. That compares with £130.74K in 2025, a change of 14.95%.
What total assets did TLSSC LIMITED report in 2026?
TLSSC LIMITED reported total assets of £2.10K for 2026. That compares with £150.00 in 2025, a change of 1.30K%.
What cash in bank did TLSSC LIMITED report in 2026?
TLSSC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £133.21K for 2026. That compares with £44.22K in 2025, a change of 201.25%.
How many people does TLSSC LIMITED employ?
TLSSC LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have TLSSC LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, TLSSC LIMITED's net assets rose by 84.1%, cash in bank rose by 197%, total assets rose by 498% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 35.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £81.64K to £150.28K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+1).
Which years of TLSSC LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.