Active

TMG DENTISTRY LTD Financials

Company number
07125700Copy
Copy
Registered office
RETFORD DENTAL CENTRE, 79 Retford Road, Romford, Essex RM3 9ND
Incorporated
14/01/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£808.09K2023
5.18%vs 2022

2022: £768.27K

Cash in Bank

£280.56K2023
30.36%vs 2022

2022: £215.21K

Employees

82023
-1vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, TMG DENTISTRY LTD reported net assets of £808.09K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £280.56K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £215.21K in 2022 to £280.56K in 2023 (30.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£808.09K2023
5.18%from £768.27K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures TMG DENTISTRY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£688.52K2021£808.09K2023
+17.4%vs 2021

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£183.16K2021£280.56K2023
+53.2%vs 2021

+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202182023
-11.1%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+53.2%

£183.16K in 2021 to £280.56K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-11.1%

9 in 2021 to 8 in 2023

TMG DENTISTRY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TMG DENTISTRY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£688.52K768.27K808.09K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£183.16K215.21K280.56K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees998

TMG DENTISTRY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TMG DENTISTRY LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

TMG DENTISTRY LTD reported net assets of £808.09K for 2023. That compares with £768.27K in 2022, a change of 5.18%.

TMG DENTISTRY LTD reported cash in bank of £280.56K for 2023. That compares with £215.21K in 2022, a change of 30.36%.

TMG DENTISTRY LTD reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, TMG DENTISTRY LTD's net assets rose by 17.4%, cash in bank rose by 53.2% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £688.52K to £808.09K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.