TML CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07830052CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 128 Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HF
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £93.79K
Total Assets
2024: £104.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.46K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, TML CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £188.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £177.98K and total liabilities of £-10.35K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £93.79K in 2024 to £188.32K in 2025 (100.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TML CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+74.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+27.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+205%
£61.67K in 2023 to £188.32K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-122%
£47.97K in 2023 to £-10.35K in 2025
TML CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TML CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 105.81%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -5.81%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TML CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 54.22K | 55.98K | 61.67K | 93.79K | 188.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 60.58K | 60.32K | 109.64K | 104.24K | 177.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.36K | 4.35K | 47.97K | 10.46K | -10.35K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 13 |
TML CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TML CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TML CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £188.32K for 2025. That compares with £93.79K in 2024, a change of 100.80%.
TML CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £177.98K for 2025. That compares with £104.24K in 2024, a change of 70.73%.
TML CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-10.35K for 2025. That compares with £10.46K in 2024, a change of -198.97%.
TML CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TML CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 205%, total assets rose by 62.3%, total liabilities fell by 122% and employee numbers rose by 30%. Net assets compounded at 74.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £61.67K to £188.32K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.