Active

TOADSMOOR GARAGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03924952Copy
Copy
Registered office
Waterloo House, 18 The Waterloo, Cirencester GL7 2PY
Incorporated
14/02/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.05M2024
11.48%vs 2023

2023: £944.25K

Total Assets

£1.54M2024
8.64%vs 2023

2023: £1.42M

Total Liabilities

£489.89K2024
3.00%vs 2023

2023: £475.64K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, TOADSMOOR GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.54M and total liabilities of £489.89K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.42M in 2023 to £1.54M in 2024 (8.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.05M2024
11.48%from £944.25K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TOADSMOOR GARAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£855.77K2022£1.05M2024
+23%vs 2022

+10.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.33M2022£1.54M2024
+16%vs 2022

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£474.54K2022£489.89K2024
+3.2%vs 2022

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+23%

£855.77K in 2022 to £1.05M in 2024

Every measure that changed in TOADSMOOR GARAGE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOADSMOOR GARAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.24%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.76%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOADSMOOR GARAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£775.59K855.77K944.25K1.05M
Total Assets£1.24M1.33M1.42M1.54M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£463.33K474.54K475.64K489.89K
Employees3444

TOADSMOOR GARAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOADSMOOR GARAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

TOADSMOOR GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M for 2024. That compares with £944.25K in 2023, a change of 11.48%.

TOADSMOOR GARAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.54M for 2024. That compares with £1.42M in 2023, a change of 8.64%.

TOADSMOOR GARAGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £489.89K for 2024. That compares with £475.64K in 2023, a change of 3.00%.

TOADSMOOR GARAGE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, TOADSMOOR GARAGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 23%, total assets rose by 16%, total liabilities rose by 3.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 10.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £855.77K to £1.05M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.