Active

TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05627686Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 Gardiner Close, Abingdon, Oxon OX14 3YA
Incorporated
18/11/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£11.76M2025
-0.69%vs 2024

2024: £11.85M

Total Assets

£11.80M2025
-0.67%vs 2024

2024: £11.87M

Cash in Bank

£1.04M2025
267.57%vs 2024

2024: £282.77K

Total Liabilities

£11.96K2025
-33.21%vs 2024

2024: £17.91K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED reported net assets of £11.76M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.80M, cash in bank of £1.04M and total liabilities of £11.96K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £282.77K in 2024 to £1.04M in 2025 (267.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.76M2025
-0.69%from £11.85M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.50M2023£11.76M2025
-5.9%vs 2023

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.61M2023£1.04M2025
-84.3%vs 2023

-60.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£12.58M2023£11.80M2025
-6.3%vs 2023

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£82.89K2023£11.96K2025
-85.6%vs 2023

-62% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-85.6%

£82.89K in 2023 to £11.96K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.74%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
0.10%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
8,687.51%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.81%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£2.24M12.50M11.85M11.76M
Total Assets£2.96M12.58M11.87M11.80M
Cash in Bank£669.69K6.61M282.77K1.04M
Total Liabilities£711.35K82.89K17.91K11.96K
Employees5544

TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED reported net assets of £11.76M for 2025. That compares with £11.85M in 2024, a change of -0.69%.

What total assets did TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED reported total assets of £11.80M for 2025. That compares with £11.87M in 2024, a change of -0.67%.

What cash in bank did TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £282.77K in 2024, a change of 267.57%.

How many people does TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED employ?

toggle

TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.9%, cash in bank fell by 84.3%, total assets fell by 6.3% and total liabilities fell by 85.6%. Net assets contracted at 3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.50M to £11.76M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of TOBY BLACKWELL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.