Active

TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10254179Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Old Coach House, 14 West Pallant, Chichester, West Sussex PO19 1TB
Incorporated
28/06/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£64.43K2024
-53.39%vs 2023

2023: £138.23K

Total Assets

£326.62K2024
-11.89%vs 2023

2023: £370.69K

Cash in Bank

£124.02K2024
-8.50%vs 2023

2023: £135.54K

Total Liabilities

£226.93K2024
22.37%vs 2023

2023: £185.44K

Employees

112024
0vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £64.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £326.62K, cash in bank of £124.02K and total liabilities of £226.93K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £138.23K in 2023 to £64.43K in 2024 (-53.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£64.43K2024
-53.39%from £138.23K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£141.64K2022£64.43K2024
-54.5%vs 2022

-32.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£187.45K2022£124.02K2024
-33.8%vs 2022

-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£343.23K2022£326.62K2024
-4.8%vs 2022

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£201.18K2022£226.93K2024
+12.8%vs 2022

+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92022112024
+22.2%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Employees+22.2%

9 in 2022 to 11 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-54.5%

£141.64K in 2022 to £64.43K in 2024

TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.73%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
69.48%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
54.65%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
37.97%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£75.98K141.64K138.23K64.43K
Total Assets£356.38K343.23K370.69K326.62K
Cash in Bank£103.99K187.45K135.54K124.02K
Total Liabilities£279.84K201.18K185.44K226.93K
Employees1091111

TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £64.43K for 2024. That compares with £138.23K in 2023, a change of -53.39%.

What total assets did TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £326.62K for 2024. That compares with £370.69K in 2023, a change of -11.89%.

What cash in bank did TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £124.02K for 2024. That compares with £135.54K in 2023, a change of -8.50%.

How many people does TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

How have TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 54.5%, cash in bank fell by 33.8%, total assets fell by 4.8% and total liabilities rose by 12.8%. Net assets contracted at 32.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £141.64K to £64.43K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+2).

Which years of TOD ANSTEE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.