Active

TODDCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
13919236Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Lma House Halifax Way, Pocklington Industrial Estate, Pocklington, East Yorkshire YO42 1NR
Incorporated
16/02/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£200.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £200.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TODDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£200.002025
No changefrom £200.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TODDCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£200.002023£200.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

TODDCO LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TODDCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£2.00K200.00200.00200.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees4444

TODDCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TODDCO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TODDCO LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TODDCO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TODDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00 for 2025. That compares with £200.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did TODDCO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TODDCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does TODDCO LIMITED employ?

toggle

TODDCO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have TODDCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TODDCO LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. TODDCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of TODDCO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.