Active

TODDINGTONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01909372Copy
Copy
Registered office
Eagle House, 28 Billing Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN1 5AJ
Incorporated
29/04/1985

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.88M2025
-21.52%vs 2024

2024: £2.40M

Total Assets

£2.63M2025
-17.60%vs 2024

2024: £3.19M

Cash in Bank

£67.96K2025
-62.81%vs 2024

2024: £182.76K

Total Liabilities

£165.91K2025
-15.72%vs 2024

2024: £196.85K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TODDINGTONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.88M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.63M, cash in bank of £67.96K and total liabilities of £165.91K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.19M in 2024 to £2.63M in 2025 (-17.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.88M2025
-21.52%from £2.40M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TODDINGTONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.37M2023£1.88M2025
-20.7%vs 2023

-11% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£109.77K2023£67.96K2025
-38.1%vs 2023

-21.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.15M2023£2.63M2025
-16.7%vs 2023

-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£186.70K2023£165.91K2025
-11.1%vs 2023

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-38.1%

£109.77K in 2023 to £67.96K in 2025

Every measure that changed in TODDINGTONS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TODDINGTONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
6.32%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
40.96%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TODDINGTONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.42M2.41M2.37M2.40M1.88M
Total Assets£3.27M3.25M3.15M3.19M2.63M
Cash in Bank£291.11K254.08K109.77K182.76K67.96K
Total Liabilities£233.52K235.92K186.70K196.85K165.91K
Employees33333

TODDINGTONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TODDINGTONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TODDINGTONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.88M for 2025. That compares with £2.40M in 2024, a change of -21.52%.

TODDINGTONS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.63M for 2025. That compares with £3.19M in 2024, a change of -17.60%.

TODDINGTONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £67.96K for 2025. That compares with £182.76K in 2024, a change of -62.81%.

TODDINGTONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TODDINGTONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.7%, cash in bank fell by 38.1%, total assets fell by 16.7% and total liabilities fell by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.37M to £1.88M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.