TOGAWA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06188657Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 291 Green Lanes, London N13 4XS
- Incorporated
- 28/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £595.67K
Total Assets
2024: £808.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £212.57K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, TOGAWA LIMITED reported net assets of £797.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.05M and total liabilities of £256.13K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £808.25K in 2024 to £1.05M in 2025 (30.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOGAWA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+41.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+33.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+99.6%
£399.48K in 2023 to £797.17K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
10 in 2023 to 8 in 2025
TOGAWA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOGAWA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOGAWA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.92K | 114.63K | 399.48K | 595.67K | 797.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 204.89K | 292.00K | 588.66K | 808.25K | 1.05M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 157.97K | 177.36K | 189.18K | 212.57K | 256.13K |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 |
TOGAWA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TOGAWA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOGAWA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TOGAWA LIMITED report in 2025?
TOGAWA LIMITED reported net assets of £797.17K for 2025. That compares with £595.67K in 2024, a change of 33.83%.
What total assets did TOGAWA LIMITED report in 2025?
TOGAWA LIMITED reported total assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £808.25K in 2024, a change of 30.32%.
What total liabilities did TOGAWA LIMITED report in 2025?
TOGAWA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £256.13K for 2025. That compares with £212.57K in 2024, a change of 20.49%.
How many people does TOGAWA LIMITED employ?
TOGAWA LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
How have TOGAWA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TOGAWA LIMITED's net assets rose by 99.6%, total assets rose by 78.9%, total liabilities rose by 35.4% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 41.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £399.48K to £797.17K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of TOGAWA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.