Active

TOLEMY VISION LTD Financials

Company number
09721266Copy
Copy
Registered office
Saxon Works South Street, Openshaw, Manchester M11 2FY
Incorporated
06/08/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£241.44K2025
19.16%vs 2024

2024: £202.61K

Total Assets

£277.25K2025
8.03%vs 2024

2024: £256.65K

Total Liabilities

£35.81K2025
-33.72%vs 2024

2024: £54.04K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, TOLEMY VISION LTD reported net assets of £241.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £277.25K and total liabilities of £35.81K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £202.61K in 2024 to £241.44K in 2025 (19.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£241.44K2025
19.16%from £202.61K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TOLEMY VISION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£74.99K2023£241.44K2025
+222%vs 2023

+79.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£77.38K2023£277.25K2025
+258%vs 2023

+89.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.40K2023£35.81K2025
+1395%vs 2023

+287% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1395%

£2.40K in 2023 to £35.81K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

TOLEMY VISION LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOLEMY VISION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.92%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOLEMY VISION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£14.62K64.37K74.99K202.61K241.44K
Total Assets£91.02K–77.38K256.65K277.25K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£76.40K–2.40K54.04K35.81K
Employees33322

TOLEMY VISION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOLEMY VISION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TOLEMY VISION LTD reported net assets of £241.44K for 2025. That compares with £202.61K in 2024, a change of 19.16%.

TOLEMY VISION LTD reported total assets of £277.25K for 2025. That compares with £256.65K in 2024, a change of 8.03%.

TOLEMY VISION LTD reported total liabilities of £35.81K for 2025. That compares with £54.04K in 2024, a change of -33.72%.

TOLEMY VISION LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TOLEMY VISION LTD's net assets rose by 222%, total assets rose by 258%, total liabilities rose by 1395% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 79.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £74.99K to £241.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.