Active

TOM H WILLIAMSON LTD. Financials

Company number
SC301993Copy
Copy
Registered office
15 Manor Place, Edinburgh EH3 7DH
Incorporated
08/05/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.29M2025
13.26%vs 2024

2024: £1.14M

Total Assets

£1.41M2025
-1.67%vs 2024

2024: £1.44M

Cash in Bank

£381.91K2025
157.13%vs 2024

2024: £148.53K

Total Liabilities

£96.49K2025
-63.94%vs 2024

2024: £267.56K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TOM H WILLIAMSON LTD. reported net assets of £1.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.41M, cash in bank of £381.91K and total liabilities of £96.49K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £148.53K in 2024 to £381.91K in 2025 (157.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.29M2025
13.26%from £1.14M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TOM H WILLIAMSON LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.00M2023£1.29M2025
+28.8%vs 2023

+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£422.61K2023£381.91K2025
-9.6%vs 2023

-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.21M2023£1.41M2025
+17.1%vs 2023

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£171.36K2023£96.49K2025
-43.7%vs 2023

-25% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+28.8%

£1.00M in 2023 to £1.29M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-43.7%

£171.36K in 2023 to £96.49K in 2025

TOM H WILLIAMSON LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOM H WILLIAMSON LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
6.82%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
395.82%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
27.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOM H WILLIAMSON LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£797.42K1.12M1.00M1.14M1.29M
Total Assets£871.68K1.21M1.21M1.44M1.41M
Cash in Bank£338.32K608.29K422.61K148.53K381.91K
Total Liabilities£73.41K89.90K171.36K267.56K96.49K
Employees34332

TOM H WILLIAMSON LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOM H WILLIAMSON LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TOM H WILLIAMSON LTD. reported net assets of £1.29M for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024, a change of 13.26%.

TOM H WILLIAMSON LTD. reported total assets of £1.41M for 2025. That compares with £1.44M in 2024, a change of -1.67%.

TOM H WILLIAMSON LTD. reported cash in bank of £381.91K for 2025. That compares with £148.53K in 2024, a change of 157.13%.

TOM H WILLIAMSON LTD. reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TOM H WILLIAMSON LTD.'s net assets rose by 28.8%, cash in bank fell by 9.6%, total assets rose by 17.1% and total liabilities fell by 43.7%. Net assets compounded at 13.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00M to £1.29M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.