TOM LENTHALL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06738980CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 18 Holly Road, Cove, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 0EA
- Incorporated
- 03/11/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £942.43K
Total Assets
2023: £53.95K
Cash in Bank
2023: £997.73K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, TOM LENTHALL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £50.20K, cash in bank of £1.21M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £997.73K in 2023 to £1.21M in 2024 (20.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TOM LENTHALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+39.4%
£36.03K in 2022 to £50.20K in 2024
Every measure that changed in TOM LENTHALL LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOM LENTHALL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,232.66%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 2,401.02%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOM LENTHALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 614.57K | 811.75K | 942.43K | 1.12M |
| Total Assets£ | 46.63K | 36.03K | 53.95K | 50.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 671.28K | 907.44K | 997.73K | 1.21M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
TOM LENTHALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOM LENTHALL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
TOM LENTHALL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12M for 2024. That compares with £942.43K in 2023, a change of 18.93%.
TOM LENTHALL LIMITED reported total assets of £50.20K for 2024. That compares with £53.95K in 2023, a change of -6.95%.
TOM LENTHALL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.21M for 2024. That compares with £997.73K in 2023, a change of 20.81%.
TOM LENTHALL LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, TOM LENTHALL LIMITED's net assets rose by 38.1%, cash in bank rose by 32.8%, total assets rose by 39.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 17.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £811.75K to £1.12M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 10 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.