Active

TOM MITCHELL (CORNWALL) LIMITED Financials

Company number
00654311Copy
Copy
Registered office
Old Park, Liskeard, Cornwall PL14 6RB
Incorporated
28/03/1960

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.75M2024
4.96%vs 2023

2023: £2.62M

Total Assets

£3.32M2024
12.76%vs 2023

2023: £2.95M

Cash in Bank

£2.07M2024
16.65%vs 2023

2023: £1.78M

Total Liabilities

£572.42K2024
75.32%vs 2023

2023: £326.50K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, TOM MITCHELL (CORNWALL) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.75M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.32M, cash in bank of £2.07M and total liabilities of £572.42K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.95M in 2023 to £3.32M in 2024 (12.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.75M2024
4.96%from £2.62M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TOM MITCHELL (CORNWALL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.65M2022£2.75M2024
+3.8%vs 2022

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.93M2022£2.07M2024
+7.6%vs 2022

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.00M2022£3.32M2024
+10.6%vs 2022

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£355.71K2022£572.42K2024
+60.9%vs 2022

+26.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+60.9%

£355.71K in 2022 to £572.42K in 2024

Every measure that changed in TOM MITCHELL (CORNWALL) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOM MITCHELL (CORNWALL) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.78%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
17.22%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
362.49%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
62.44%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOM MITCHELL (CORNWALL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.61M2.65M2.62M2.75M
Total Assets£2.92M3.00M2.95M3.32M
Cash in Bank£1.91M1.93M1.78M2.07M
Total Liabilities£306.02K355.71K326.50K572.42K
Employees3333

TOM MITCHELL (CORNWALL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOM MITCHELL (CORNWALL) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

TOM MITCHELL (CORNWALL) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.75M for 2024. That compares with £2.62M in 2023, a change of 4.96%.

TOM MITCHELL (CORNWALL) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.32M for 2024. That compares with £2.95M in 2023, a change of 12.76%.

TOM MITCHELL (CORNWALL) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.07M for 2024. That compares with £1.78M in 2023, a change of 16.65%.

TOM MITCHELL (CORNWALL) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, TOM MITCHELL (CORNWALL) LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.8%, cash in bank rose by 7.6%, total assets rose by 10.6% and total liabilities rose by 60.9%. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.65M to £2.75M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.