Active

TOM R RANYARD LIMITED Financials

Company number
04177616Copy
Copy
Registered office
17 West Street, Brant Broughton, Lincolnshire LN5 0SF
Incorporated
12/03/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£299.37K2023
28.75%vs 2022

2022: £232.52K

Cash in Bank

£149.08K2023
First reported year

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, TOM R RANYARD LIMITED reported net assets of £299.37K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £149.08K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £232.52K in 2022 to £299.37K in 2023 (28.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£299.37K2023
28.75%from £232.52K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures TOM R RANYARD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£222.08K2021£299.37K2023
+34.8%vs 2021

+16.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202162023
+20%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+34.8%

£222.08K in 2021 to £299.37K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for TOM R RANYARD LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOM R RANYARD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£222.08K232.52K299.37K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£––149.08K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees566

TOM R RANYARD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOM R RANYARD LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

TOM R RANYARD LIMITED reported net assets of £299.37K for 2023. That compares with £232.52K in 2022, a change of 28.75%.

TOM R RANYARD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £149.08K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

TOM R RANYARD LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, TOM R RANYARD LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.8% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 16.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £222.08K to £299.37K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.