Active

TOMBURN LIMITED Financials

Company number
03134975Copy
Copy
Registered office
Gunstore Road, Hilsea, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO3 5HL
Incorporated
06/12/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£791.68K2025
-4.03%vs 2024

2024: £824.95K

Total Assets

£2.47M2025
-8.27%vs 2024

2024: £2.70M

Cash in Bank

£31.03K2025
-74.17%vs 2024

2024: £120.15K

Total Liabilities

£1.68M2025
-10.14%vs 2024

2024: £1.87M

Employees

302025
-7vs 2024

2024: 37

In 2025, TOMBURN LIMITED reported net assets of £791.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.47M, cash in bank of £31.03K and total liabilities of £1.68M. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.70M in 2024 to £2.47M in 2025 (-8.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£791.68K2025
-4.03%from £824.95K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOMBURN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
67.99%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.85%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOMBURN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£2.28M987.12K824.95K791.68K
Total Assets£5.32M4.03M2.70M2.47M
Cash in Bank£1.35M301.67K120.15K31.03K
Total Liabilities£1.48M1.53M1.87M1.68M
Employees40373730

TOMBURN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOMBURN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TOMBURN LIMITED reported net assets of £791.68K for 2025. That compares with £824.95K in 2024, a change of -4.03%.

TOMBURN LIMITED reported total assets of £2.47M for 2025. That compares with £2.70M in 2024, a change of -8.27%.

TOMBURN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £31.03K for 2025. That compares with £120.15K in 2024, a change of -74.17%.

TOMBURN LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 37 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.