TOMLINSON & BRIGGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02911625CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 6 Ravenswood Industrial Estate Shernhal Street, Walthamstow, London E17 9HQ
- Incorporated
- 23/03/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £169.54K
Cash in Bank
2022: £140.01K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, TOMLINSON & BRIGGS LIMITED reported net assets of £118.09K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £40.15K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £140.01K in 2022 to £40.15K in 2023 (-71.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures TOMLINSON & BRIGGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-30% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-51%
£82.00K in 2021 to £40.15K in 2023
Every measure that changed in TOMLINSON & BRIGGS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOMLINSON & BRIGGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 201.86K | 169.54K | 118.09K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 82.00K | 140.01K | 40.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
TOMLINSON & BRIGGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOMLINSON & BRIGGS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
TOMLINSON & BRIGGS LIMITED reported net assets of £118.09K for 2023. That compares with £169.54K in 2022, a change of -30.35%.
TOMLINSON & BRIGGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £40.15K for 2023. That compares with £140.01K in 2022, a change of -71.33%.
TOMLINSON & BRIGGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, TOMLINSON & BRIGGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 41.5%, cash in bank fell by 51% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 23.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £201.86K to £118.09K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.