Active

TOMOKA CASKS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12331317Copy
Copy
Registered office
Studio I1c Witan Studios, Witan Gate, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire MK9 1EF
Incorporated
25/11/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.77K2024
-95.14%vs 2023

2023: £36.46K

Total Assets

£324.86K2024
-17.43%vs 2023

2023: £393.44K

Cash in Bank

£17.48K2024
-56.83%vs 2023

2023: £40.49K

Total Liabilities

£323.09K2024
-9.49%vs 2023

2023: £356.97K

Employees

32024
-3vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, TOMOKA CASKS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £324.86K, cash in bank of £17.48K and total liabilities of £323.09K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £393.44K in 2023 to £324.86K in 2024 (-17.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.77K2024
-95.14%from £36.46K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TOMOKA CASKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.50K2022£1.77K2024
-76.4%vs 2022

-51.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£24.28K2022£17.48K2024
-28%vs 2022

-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£404.66K2022£324.86K2024
-19.7%vs 2022

-10.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£397.17K2022£323.09K2024
-18.7%vs 2022

-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-76.4%

£7.50K in 2022 to £1.77K in 2024

Every measure that changed in TOMOKA CASKS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOMOKA CASKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.55%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.45%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
5.41%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.38%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOMOKA CASKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-116.83K7.50K36.46K1.77K
Total Assets£380.62K404.66K393.44K324.86K
Cash in Bank£17.03K24.28K40.49K17.48K
Total Liabilities£497.44K397.17K356.97K323.09K
Employees3363

TOMOKA CASKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOMOKA CASKS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

TOMOKA CASKS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.77K for 2024. That compares with £36.46K in 2023, a change of -95.14%.

TOMOKA CASKS LIMITED reported total assets of £324.86K for 2024. That compares with £393.44K in 2023, a change of -17.43%.

TOMOKA CASKS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £17.48K for 2024. That compares with £40.49K in 2023, a change of -56.83%.

TOMOKA CASKS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, TOMOKA CASKS LIMITED's net assets fell by 76.4%, cash in bank fell by 28%, total assets fell by 19.7% and total liabilities fell by 18.7%. Net assets contracted at 51.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £7.50K to £1.77K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.